DOWNLOAD our Communication APP:
BAND APP QR CODE

Fees this year are $300, managers are $100. You can make a check payable to Patriot Wrestling Club or we also accept Cash &/or Cash App. This Registration includes, all gear, weekly food and items for the team, banquet, transportation, etc… If anyone has questions, please contact a Coach. Each wrestler needs to ensure that all RankOne paperwork is completed and a completed physical is turned in to Coach Tripp (room 108) or Coach Sanker. Below are the links for RankOne. Please reach out if you have any questions about these requirements. PCHSTDCLUB@GMAIL.com

RankOne site:

https://pauldingdistrict.rankonesport.com/New/NewParentLogin.aspx

1st High school practice MONDAY 10/24 in the wrestling room   

BELOW is our Cash App QR Code
for Registration

Head Coach – Mark Sanker – msanker@paulding.k12.ga.us
Assistant – Jacob Tripp – jtripp@paulding.k12.ga.us
Assistant – Zack Rabun – ZRabun1@gmail.com 
Assistant- Nick Voiles -nickvoiles5@gmail.com


Patriot Wrestling Schedule
2022-2023

Date:

Day:

Event:

Location

Time:

Level:

10/1

Saturday

Bald and Fat Tournament

Paulding HS

9:00 AM

Adults

11/12

Saturday

Patriot Duals

Paulding HS

9:00 AM

Varsity

11/19

Saturday

Iron Eagle Duals

Coosa HS

9:00 AM

Varsity

11/19

Saturday

Lady Spartans

Campbell HS

9:00 AM

Girls

11/22

Tuesday

Hillgrove Duals

Hillgrove HS

9:00 AM

Varsity

11/30

Wednesday

South Paulding Dual

South Paulding HS

6:00 PM

All

12/2

Friday

Creekview Invitation

Creekview HS

6:00 PM

All

12/3

Saturday

Creekview Invitation

Creekview HS

9:00 PM

All

12/6

Tuesday

Pepperell Dual

Pepperell HS

6:00 PM

All

12/9

Friday

Hillgrove Scramble

Hillgrove

5:30 PM

JV

12/10

Saturday

Buford Invitational

Buford HS

9:00 AM

V/JV

12/14

Wednesday

Allatoona Dual

Allatoona HS

6:00 PM

All

12/16

Friday

County Tournament

Hiram HS

5:30 PM

V/JV

12/17

Saturday

Halarson Duals

Halarson

9:00 AM

V

12/20

Tuesday

Hillgrove Invitational

Hillgrove HS

9:00 AM

Varsity

12/21

Wednesday

Chestatee Girls Scramble

Chestatee HS

9:00 AM

Girls

12/30

Friday

Spartan Duals

South Paulding HS

9:00 AM

Varsity

12/30

Friday

W. Hennebaul Invitation

Mountain View

9:00 AM

JV

1/6

Friday

JV Region Duals

Alexander HS

6:00 PM

JV

1/7

Saturday

Region Duals

Paulding HS

6:00 PM

V

1/11

Wednesday

Senior Night (DC, South Cobb and Newnan)

Paulding HS

6:00 PM

All

1/14

Saturday

Sectional Duals

TBA

9:00 AM

V

1/21

Saturday

State Duals

TBA

9:00 AM

V

1/25

Wednesday

East Paulding Dual

East Paulding HS

6:00 PM

All

1/27

Friday

Burnt Mountain Classic

Pickens HS

6:00 PM

All

1/28

Saturday

Burnt Mountain Classic

Pickens HS

9:00 AM

All

2/3

Friday

JV/Girls Region

Alexander HS

6:00 PM

JV/Girls

2/4

Saturday

Region Tournament

Alexander HS

9:00 AM

V

2/10-2/11

Friday-Saturday

Sectionals

TBA

9:00 AM

V

2/16-2/17

Thursday-Friday

State Tournament

Macon Complex

10:00 AM

V

2/17-2/18

Friday-Saturday

Girls State Tournament

Macon Complex

10:00 AM

Girls

Paulding County Wrestling

SCAN QR CODE

 Join US on BAND!

Head Coach – Mark Sanker – msanker@paulding.k12.ga.us
Assistant – Jacob Tripp – jtripp@paulding.k12.ga.us
Assistant – Zack Rabun – ZRabun1@gmail.com